Optica Publishing Group electronic Journals Archive, 2007 - 2011

Founded in 1916, Optica (formerly the Optical Society of America, OSA) was organized to increase and diffuse the knowledge of optics, pure and applied. One of the Society's major activities is the publication of peer-reviewed journals and books.
Though access to current Optica Publishing Group content is no longer licensed, access to the 2007 - 2011 volumes of the journals and proceedings is still available.

Optica Publishing Group electronic Journals Archive, 2007 - 2011

Founded in 1916, Optica (formerly the Optical Society of America, OSA) was organized to increase and diffuse the knowledge of optics, pure and applied. One of the Society's major activities is the publication of peer-reviewed journals and books.
Though access to current Optica Publishing Group content is no longer licensed, access to the 2007 - 2011 volumes of the journals and proceedings is still available.

Title (Alternative):Optica eJournals Archive
formerly: OSA Journals, Optical Society of America Journals
Content Included:
Provider:Optica
Provider (Alternative):Optical Society of America, OSA (formerly)
Language: English
Time Span:2007 - 2011
Subject Category:Physics
Subject:Physics
Keyword:Applied spectroscopy, Display technology, Optics, Optical engineering, Optical technology, Applied optics, Biomedical optics, Photonics, Photovoltaics, Lightwave technology
Resource Type:Journal Collection
Access:Subscription
Scope:Max Planck Society
URLs:
Usage Conditions: