Emerald electronic Journals and Books Archive, - 2018

DFG Nationallizenz

Emerald Archive references full text articles from nearly 400 journals and more than 1,100 books published by Emerald until 2018.

Add-on content, such as case studies, interviews, and reviews, is available. The major amount of the content originates from the field of economics. In addition, library science and engineering are covered.

Emerald electronic Journals and Books Archive, - 2018

Emerald Archive references full text articles from nearly 400 journals and more than 1,100 books published by Emerald until 2018.

Add-on content, such as case studies, interviews, and reviews, is available. The major amount of the content originates from the field of economics. In addition, library science and engineering are covered.

Title (Alternative):Emerald eJournals Premier Collection Archive (Fulltext Archive Database) - 2018
Emerald Fulltext Archive Database, EFAD
Emerald e-Journals Archive, Emerald eJournals Archive
Emerald e-Books Archive, Emerald eBooks Archive
Emerald Business, Management and Economics eBook Collection Archive 1991 – 2018
formerly: Emerald electronic Journals Archive
Content Included:
Provider:Emerald
Language: English
Subject Category:Social Sci. + Humanities
Subject:Business, Education, Economics, Sociology
Keyword:Accounting, Built environment, Business management, Engineering, Environmental management, Finance, Health, Human resources, Information science, Knowledge management, Learning, Library science, Library studies, Logistics, Management, Marketing, Operations research, Organization studies, Political science, Property management, Public policy, Social care, Tourism, Transport
Resource Type:Journal Collection, Book Collection
Access:Subscription
Scope:Max Planck Society
Reference Management:
URLs:
Usage Conditions:
Funding:Advanced by the Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG): Germany-wide access

The Germany-wide access to the Emerald eJournals Premier Collection Archive has been enabled by the advancement of the Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG) and is organized by the ZBW - Deutsche Zentralbibliothek für Wirtschaftswissenschaften
The Germany-wide access to the Emerald Business, Management and Economics eBook Collection Archive has been enabled with contribution of the Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG) and is funded and organized by the ZBW - Deutsche Zentralbibliothek für Wirtschaftswissenschaften